প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ডেকাথেলনে রুপো জেতায় তেজস্বিন শঙ্কর-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ডেকাথেলনে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় তেজস্বিন শঙ্কর-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ডেকাথেলনে কৃতিত্বের সঙ্গে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় তেজস্বিন শঙ্কর-কে অভিনন্দন।
এমন নিষ্ঠা ও দৃঢ় সংকল্প তরুণ ক্রীড়াবিদদের তাঁদের সেরাটা দিতে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @TejaswinShankar for winning the much deserved Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
Such commitment and determination is indeed admirable, which will motivate younger athletes to also give their best with sincerity.”