प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की डीकैथलॉन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर तेजस्विन शंकर को बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की डीकैथलॉन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर तेजस्विन शंकर को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की डीकैथलॉन स्पर्धा में उत्‍कृष्‍ट प्रदर्शन कर रजत पदक जीतने के लिए @TejaswinShankar को बधाई।
ऐसी प्रतिबद्धता और दृढ़ संकल्प वास्तव में सराहनीय है और यह युवा एथलीटों को भी पूरी ईमानदारी से अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ देने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @TejaswinShankar for winning the much deserved Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
Such commitment and determination is indeed admirable, which will motivate younger athletes to also give their best with sincerity.”