Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian boxer, Nikhat Zareen for winning Bronze medal
01 OCT 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian boxer, Nikhat Zareen for winning Bronze medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in X post;
“Congratulations to the outstanding @nikhat_zareen for her fantastic display of skill & determination at the AsianGames, leading to a Bronze Medal win. This Medal is a testament to her unwavering commitment and discipline.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয় বক্সাৰ নিখাত জাৰীনক ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
01 OCT 2023 8:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় বক্সাৰ নিখাত জাৰীনক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এছিয়ান গেমছত দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰি ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা @nikhat_zareen লৈ অভিনন্দন। এই পদকে তেওঁৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু অনুশাসনৰ প্ৰমাণ দাঙি ধৰে।”