Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian boxer, Nikhat Zareen for winning Bronze medal
01 OCT 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian boxer, Nikhat Zareen for winning Bronze medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister said in X post;
“Congratulations to the outstanding @nikhat_zareen for her fantastic display of skill & determination at the AsianGames, leading to a Bronze Medal win. This Medal is a testament to her unwavering commitment and discipline.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय मुक्केबाज निकहत जरीन को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय मुक्केबाज निकहत जरीन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प के शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए @nikhat_zareen को कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए बधाई। यह पदक उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता और अनुशासन का प्रमाण है।”