Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7 at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7, at the Asian Games.
He has shown great skill, determination and adaptability. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિષ્ણુ સર્વનનને પુરુષોની ઢીંગી-ILCA7માં કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની ઢીંગી - ILCA7માં કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ વિષ્ણુ સર્વનનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; “એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની ઢીંગી - ILCA7માં કાંસ્ય પદક જીતવા બદલ વિષ્ણુ સર્વનનને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.
તેણે મહાન કૌશલ્ય, નિશ્ચય અને અનુકૂલનક્ષમતા દર્શાવી છે. તેના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ.”