Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7 at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7, at the Asian Games.
He has shown great skill, determination and adaptability. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੈਨਸ ਢੀਂਗੀ-ਆਈਐੱਲਸੀਏ7 (Men's Dhingy - ILCA7) ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਨਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਢੀਂਗੀ - ਆਈਐੱਲਸੀਏ7 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਨਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਢੀਂਗੀ - ਆਈਐੱਲਸੀਏ7 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਨਨ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਉਸਨੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਨਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”