Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7 at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7, at the Asian Games.
He has shown great skill, determination and adaptability. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ধিংগী - আইএলচিএ৭ ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে বিষ্ণু সৰ্বনানক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ধিংগী- আইএলচিএ৭ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে বিষ্ণু সৰ্বনানক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় – “এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ধিংগী- আইএলচিএ৭ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে বিষ্ণু সৰ্বনানক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁ যথেষ্ট দক্ষতা আৰু সংকল্প প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা থাকিল।”