Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7 at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Vishnu Sarvanan for winning a Bronze Medal in Men's Dhingy - ILCA7, at the Asian Games.
He has shown great skill, determination and adaptability. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کے ڈھینگے – آئی ایل سی اے 7 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر وشنو سروانند کو مبارکباد دی
27 SEP 2023 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے ڈھینگے –آئی ایل سی اے 7 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے وشنو سروانند کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
ایک ایکس پورسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے ڈھینگے –آئی ایل سی اے 7 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر وشنو سروانند کو دلی مبارکباد ۔
انہوں نے اپنی زبردست مہارت ،عزم اور حوصلے کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوشش کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ۔