Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games 2022.
Applauding the feat, the Prime Minister said "this Silver medal is the fruit of your hard work and dedication. Let's keep the momentum up as we continue to shine at the #AsianGames2022."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল – এ মহিলা দলের রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের পর শ্যুটার মেহুলি ঘোষ, রমিতা এবং ঐশি চৌকসী-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২২ – এর এশিয়ান গেমস্ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল – এ মহিলা দলের রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের পর শ্যুটার মেহুলি ঘোষ, রমিতা ও ঐশি চৌকসী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে বলেছেন, “আপনাদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও অধ্যবসায়ের ফল এই রৌপ্য পদক প্রাপ্তি। এই ধারা বজায় রাখতে হবে, যাতে #AsianGames2022 – এ আমাদের সাফল্য অব্যাহত থাকে”।