Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games 2022.
Applauding the feat, the Prime Minister said "this Silver medal is the fruit of your hard work and dedication. Let's keep the momentum up as we continue to shine at the #AsianGames2022."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ ৰাইফল মহিলা দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্বুটাৰ ৰমিতা, মেহুলি ঘোষ আৰু আশী চৌকছিক অভিনন্দন জনায়
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত অনুষ্ঠিত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ ৰাইফল মহিলা দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে শ্বুটাৰ ৰমিতা, মেহুলি ঘোষ আৰু আশী চৌকছিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এই কৃতিত্বক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এই ৰূপৰ পদক আপোনালোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ ফল। আমি #AsianGames2022 জিলিকি থকাৰ এই গতি অব্যাহত ৰাখোঁ আহক।“