Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games 2022.
Applauding the feat, the Prime Minister said "this Silver medal is the fruit of your hard work and dedication. Let's keep the momentum up as we continue to shine at the #AsianGames2022."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में 10 मीटर एयर राइफल महिला टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक हासिल करने के लिए निशानेबाज रमिता, मेहुली घोष और आशी चौकसे को बधाई दी
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल, 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर राइफल महिला टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए निशानेबाज रमिता, मेहुली घोष और आशी चौकसे की सराहना की है।
इस उपलब्धि की सराहना करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “यह रजत पदक आपकी कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण का परिणाम है। इस क्रम को आगे भी बनाए रखिए, जिससे हम #AsianGames2022 में चमकते रहें।”