Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed shooters, Ramita, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey for securing Silver Medal in the 10m Air Rifle Women's team event at Asian Games 2022.
Applauding the feat, the Prime Minister said "this Silver medal is the fruit of your hard work and dedication. Let's keep the momentum up as we continue to shine at the #AsianGames2022."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਰਾਈਫਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਰਮਿਤਾ, ਮੇਹੁਲੀ ਘੋਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ਼ੀ ਚੌਕਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
24 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਰਾਈਫਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜਾਂ ਰਮਿਤਾ, ਮੇਹੁਲੀ ਘੋਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ਼ੀ ਚੌਕਸੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਇਹ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਕੜੀ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵੀ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ #AsianGames2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਚਮਕਦੇ ਰਹੀਏ ।”