Ministry of Culture
“Meri Maati Mera Desh” Campaign’s first phase witnesses massive public participation
More than 2.33 lakh Shilaphalakams dedicated to freedom fighters and security forces built across 36 States/UTs
~4 crore Panch Pran pledges; 2 Lakh+ Braveheart felicitation programmes; 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created
All set to enter second phase to reach every single household in the country
15 SEP 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
“Meri Maati Mera Desh”, a nationwide campaign was launched on 9th August 2023 to pay tribute to the ‘Veers’ who laid down their lives for the country. This campaign is the concluding event of the 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav,' which began on 12th March 2021, and has witnessed widespread public participation (Jan Bhagidari) with over 2 lakh programs organized across India.
The campaign features programs like the establishment of Shilaphalakams dedicated to freedom fighters and security forces, as well as initiatives like Panch Pran Pledge, Vasudha Vandan, Veeron ka Vandan which venerates the gallant sacrifices of our Bravehearts.
The first phase of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign has proven to be a phenomenal success with widespread reach and enormous public participation. More than 2.33 lakh Shilaphalakams have been built across 36 States/UTs till date. Almost 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies have been uploaded on website till date. 2 Lakh+ Braveheart felicitation programmes have been organized across the country. Under the Vasudha Vandan theme, more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created.
Now the campaign is all set to enter its second phase with Amrit Kalash Yatras planned across the country. As a pan India outreach campaign, its aim is to touch every household of the country. Mitti and rice grains are being collected from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas across India. In rural regions, it will be combined at the block level to create block-level kalash. After a ceremonial send-off from the State capital, these kalash will come to Delhi for the National Programme. In urban areas, mitti is being collected from wards and brought to larger urban local bodies for mixing and transportation to Delhi through the State capital. It's expected that more than 8500 kalash will arrive in Delhi by the end of October for the final program. The soil collected from all corners of India will be placed in the Amrit Vatika and Amrit Memorial, creating a legacy to commemorate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Photos of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign are available at following link:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZbRRp1YP893V6LBfibaQJeoK3vBOLoc9?usp=drive_link

ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
“ମେରୀ ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ” ଅଭିଯାନର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ବିପୁଳ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ
36 ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ତଥା ସୁରକ୍ଷା କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ସମର୍ପିତ 2.33 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଶିଳାଫଳକମ ନିର୍ମିତ
ପ୍ରାୟ 4 କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଣ ସଂକଳ୍ପ; 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ସାହସୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ; 2.63 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅମୃତ ଭାଟିକା ସୃଷ୍ଟି
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପରିବାର ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ
15 SEP 2023 11:32AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
“ମେରୀ ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ” ନାମକ ଏକ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଅଭିଯାନ 9 ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 2023 ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନ ଦେଇଥିବା ‘ବୀର’ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ହେଉଛି 'ଆଜାଦି କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ'ର ଏକ ଉଦଯାପନୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଯାହା 12 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2021 ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ସାରା ଭାରତରେ 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ (ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ) ର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ରହିଥିଲା।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ତଥା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଶିଳାଫଳକମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ସହିତ ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଣ ଶପଥ ପାଠ, ବସୁଧା ବନ୍ଦନ, ବୀର ମାନଙ୍କର ବନ୍ଦନ ଅର୍ଥାତ ଆମର ବୀରମାନଙ୍କର ସାହସିକତା ଓ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ମେରୀ ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ ଅଭିଯାନର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ବ୍ୟାପକ ବିସ୍ତାର ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ସହିତ ଏକ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଫଳତା ବୋଲି ପ୍ରମାଣିତ ହୋଇଛି | ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 36 ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ 2.33 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଶିଳାଫଳକମ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯାଇଛି| ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରାୟ 4 କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଣ ଶପଥ ପାଠ ସେଲଫି ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ ହୋଇଛି । ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ବୀରଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଛି | ବସୁଧା ବନ୍ଦନ ଥିମ୍ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ 2.36 କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଚାରା ରୋପଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ 2.63 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅମୃତ ଭାଟିକା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଅମୃତ କଳଶ ଯାତ୍ରା ସହିତ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରକୁ ସାମିଲ୍ କରିବା। ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର 6 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗାଁରୁ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳର ୱାର୍ଡରୁ ମାଟି ଏବଂ ଚାଉଳ ଶସ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଏହା ବ୍ଲକ ସ୍ତରରେ ମିଳିତ ହୋଇ ବ୍ଲକ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କଳଶ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ। ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାଜଧାନୀରୁ ଏହାକୁ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଭାବରେ ପଠାଇବା ପରେ ଏହି କଲଶ ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଆସିବ | ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ମାଟି ୱାର୍ଡରୁ ସଂଗୃହିତ ହୋଇ ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଦେଇ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀକୁ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଏବଂ ପରିବହନ ପାଇଁ ଏହାକୁ ବୃହତ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଅଣାଯାଉଛି | ଅନ୍ତିମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 8500 ରୁ ଅଧିକ କଲଶ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି। ଭାରତର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରୁ ସଂଗୃହିତ ମାଟି ଅମୃତ ଭାଟିକା ଏବଂ ଅମୃତ ମେମୋରିଆଲରେ ରଖାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଆଜାଦି କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ।
ମେରି ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ ଅଭିଯାନର ଫଟୋ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି :
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZbRRp1YP893V6LBfibaQJeoK3vBOLoc9?usp=drive_link