கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
"எனது மண் எனது தேசம்" இயக்கத்தின் முதல் கட்டத்தில் மிகப்பெரிய அளவில் பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்
15 SEP 2023 11:32AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டிற்காக தங்கள் இன்னுயிரை ஈந்த வீர்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தும் வகையில் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 9 அன்று நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கமான "எனது மண் எனது தேசம்" தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த இயக்கம் 12 மார்ச் 2021 அன்று தொடங்கிய விடுதலையின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாவின் நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியாகும். இந்த இயக்கத்தில் இந்தியா முழுவதும் 2 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்று அதில் பெருமளவில் மக்கள் பங்கேற்பு (ஜன் பாகிதாரி) இருந்தது.
சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்கள் மற்றும் நாட்டுக்காக தியாகம் செய்த பாதுகாப்புப் படையினருக்காக நினைவு பலகைகளை நிறுவுவது போன்ற திட்டங்களும், நமது வீரர்களின் தியாகங்களை போற்றும் வகையில், பாஞ்ச் பிரான் எனப்படும் 5 உறுதிமொழி எடுத்தல், போன்ற முன்முயற்சிகளும் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் அடங்கும்.
இதுவரை 36 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 2.33 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட நினைவு பெயர்பலகைகள் மற்றும் கல்வெட்டுகள் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை சுமார் 4 கோடி பாஞ்ச் பிரான் எனப்படும் 5 உறுதிமொழிகள் ஏற்கப்பட்டு அதன் புகைப்படங்கள் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாடு முழுவதும் 2 லட்சம் வீரதீர செயல்களுக்கு பாராட்டு விழா ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. வசுதா வந்தன் என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ், 2.36 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான உள்நாட்டு மரக்கன்றுகள் நடப்பட்டு, 2.63 லட்சம் அமிர்த பூங்காக்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இப்போது நாடு முழுவதும் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ள அமிர்தக் கலச யாத்திரைகளுடன் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் இரண்டாம் கட்டம் நடைபெற உள்ளது. நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கமாக நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டையும் சென்றடைவதை இதன் நோக்கம்.

Ministry of Culture
“Meri Maati Mera Desh” Campaign’s first phase witnesses massive public participation
More than 2.33 lakh Shilaphalakams dedicated to freedom fighters and security forces built across 36 States/UTs
~4 crore Panch Pran pledges; 2 Lakh+ Braveheart felicitation programmes; 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created
All set to enter second phase to reach every single household in the country
15 SEP 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
“Meri Maati Mera Desh”, a nationwide campaign was launched on 9th August 2023 to pay tribute to the ‘Veers’ who laid down their lives for the country. This campaign is the concluding event of the 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav,' which began on 12th March 2021, and has witnessed widespread public participation (Jan Bhagidari) with over 2 lakh programs organized across India.
The campaign features programs like the establishment of Shilaphalakams dedicated to freedom fighters and security forces, as well as initiatives like Panch Pran Pledge, Vasudha Vandan, Veeron ka Vandan which venerates the gallant sacrifices of our Bravehearts.
The first phase of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign has proven to be a phenomenal success with widespread reach and enormous public participation. More than 2.33 lakh Shilaphalakams have been built across 36 States/UTs till date. Almost 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies have been uploaded on website till date. 2 Lakh+ Braveheart felicitation programmes have been organized across the country. Under the Vasudha Vandan theme, more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created.
Now the campaign is all set to enter its second phase with Amrit Kalash Yatras planned across the country. As a pan India outreach campaign, its aim is to touch every household of the country. Mitti and rice grains are being collected from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas across India. In rural regions, it will be combined at the block level to create block-level kalash. After a ceremonial send-off from the State capital, these kalash will come to Delhi for the National Programme. In urban areas, mitti is being collected from wards and brought to larger urban local bodies for mixing and transportation to Delhi through the State capital. It's expected that more than 8500 kalash will arrive in Delhi by the end of October for the final program. The soil collected from all corners of India will be placed in the Amrit Vatika and Amrit Memorial, creating a legacy to commemorate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Photos of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign are available at following link:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZbRRp1YP893V6LBfibaQJeoK3vBOLoc9?usp=drive_link