Prime Minister's Office
PM pens his thoughts on India’s G20 Presidency and its approach to human-centric globalisation
07 SEP 2023 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his views via an Op-Ed about India’s G20 Presidency and its approach to human-centric globalisation and ensuring collective spirit in furthering human progress.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“As the G20 Summit gets underway in Delhi, penned an Op-Ed on India’s G20 Presidency and how we have worked to further human-centric globalisation and ensure a collective spirit in furthering human progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता पर अपने विचार और मानवता पर केंद्रित वैश्वीकरण के प्रति इसका दृष्टिकोण व्यक्त किया
07 SEP 2023 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारत की जी-20 की अध्‍यक्षता के बारे में अपने विचार व्यक्त किए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने मानवता पर केंद्रित वैश्वीकरण के प्रति जी-20 के दृष्टिकोण और मानव प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में सामूहिक भावना सुनिश्चित करने के बारे में एक आलेख में अपने विचार व्‍यक्‍त किए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट पर कहा;
"दिल्ली में जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन शुरु होने जा रहा है, भारत की जी-20 की अध्‍यक्षता के बारे में एक आलेख में लिखा कि हमने मानवता पर केंद्रित वैश्वीकरण और मानव प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में सामूहिक भावना सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कैसे कार्य किया है।"