Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Ricky Kej for performing National Anthem at the legendary Abbey Road Studios, London
14 AUG 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated Indian Music Composer and Grammy Award Winner, Ricky Kej for conducting a 100-piece British orchestra, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra to perform India’s National Anthem at the legendary Abbey Road Studios, London.
Responding to the tweet of Ricky Kej, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Wonderful. It will certainly make every Indian proud.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লণ্ডনৰ প্ৰসিদ্ধ এবে ৰোড ষ্টুডিঅ’ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগীত পৰিবেশনৰ বাবে ৰিকি কেজক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 AUG 2023 9:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লণ্ডনৰ প্ৰসিদ্ধ এবে ৰোড ষ্টুডিঅ’ত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগীত পৰিবেশন কৰিবলৈ ১০০ জনীয়া ব্ৰিটিছ অৰ্কেষ্ট্ৰা, দ্য ৰয়েল ফিলহাৰমনিক অৰ্কেষ্ট্ৰা পৰিচালনাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় সুৰকাৰ তথা গ্ৰেমী বঁটা বিজয়ী ৰিকি কেজৰ শলাগ লয়।
ৰিকি কেজৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"সুন্দৰ। এই কাৰ্য্যই নিশ্চিতভাৱে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়কে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিব।“
Wonderful. It will certainly make every Indian proud. https://t.co/IDQZdCFpdQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 14, 2023