Prime Minister's Office
India is a global bright spot with a strong desire to grow even more: PM
16 JUL 2023 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article titled "Will India be the breakout emerging market this decade?" by Capital Group.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Youngsters and entrepreneurs will find these 9 points interesting. And yes, India is a global bright spot with a strong desire to grow even more!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत और अधिक विकास करने की अपनी प्रबल इच्छा के साथ वैश्विक स्तर पर एक उज्ज्वल स्थल है: प्रधानमंत्री
16 JUL 2023 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने “क्या भारत इस दशक का उभरता हुआ बाजार होगा?” शीर्षक से कैपिटल ग्रुप का एक लेख साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“युवाओं और उद्यमियों को ये 9 बिंदु दिलचस्प लगेंगे। और हां, भारत और अधिक विकास करने की अपनी प्रबल इच्छा के साथ वैश्विक स्तर पर एक उज्ज्वल स्थल है!”