Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks people for enthusiasm for his upcoming USA visit
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has thanked people from all walks of life including Members of US Congress and thought leaders for their diverse support and enthusiasm for the Prime Minister's upcoming USA visit.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"People from all walks of life including Members of Congress, thought leaders and others have been sharing their enthusiasm on my upcoming USA visit. I thank them for their kind words. Such diverse support underlines the depth of the India-USA relationship."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ તેમની આગામી યુએસએ મુલાકાત માટેના ઉત્સાહ માટે લોકોનો આભાર માન્યો
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીની આગામી યુએસએ મુલાકાત માટે તેમના વિવિધ સમર્થન અને ઉત્સાહ માટે યુએસ કોંગ્રેસના સભ્યો અને વિચારશીલ નેતાઓ સહિત જીવનના તમામ ક્ષેત્રના લોકોનો આભાર માન્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"કોંગ્રેસના સભ્યો, વિચારશીલ નેતાઓ અને અન્યો સહિત જીવનના તમામ ક્ષેત્રના લોકો મારી આગામી યુએસએ મુલાકાત અંગે તેમનો ઉત્સાહ શેર કરી રહ્યાં છે. તેમના માયાળુ શબ્દો માટે હું તેમનો આભાર માનું છું. આવા વિવિધ સમર્થન ભારત-યુએસએ સંબંધોના ઊંડાણને રેખાંકિત કરે છે."