Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks people for enthusiasm for his upcoming USA visit
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has thanked people from all walks of life including Members of US Congress and thought leaders for their diverse support and enthusiasm for the Prime Minister's upcoming USA visit.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"People from all walks of life including Members of Congress, thought leaders and others have been sharing their enthusiasm on my upcoming USA visit. I thank them for their kind words. Such diverse support underlines the depth of the India-USA relationship."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଗାମୀ ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଗାମୀ ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମର୍ଥନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହ ପାଇଁ ଆମେରିକା କଂଗ୍ରେସ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘କଂଗ୍ରେସ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗ ତଥା ବିଚାରଧାରାର ନେତା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ମୋର ଆଗାମୀ ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଦେଖାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଏପରି ଉତ୍ସାହପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶବ୍ଦ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଉଛି । ଏପରି ବିବିଧ ସମର୍ଥନ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକାର ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଗଭୀରତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।’