प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएम ने आगामी अमेरिकी यात्रा को लेकर उत्साह के लिए लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आगामी अमेरिकी यात्रा के लिए उनके विविध समर्थन और उत्साह के लिए अमेरिकी कांग्रेस के सदस्यों और विचारकों सहित सभी क्षेत्रों के लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"कांग्रेस के सदस्यों, विचारकों और अन्य लोगों सहित सभी क्षेत्रों के लोग मेरी आगामी अमेरिकी यात्रा पर अपना उत्साह दिखा रहे हैं। मैं उन्हें इस उनके समर्थन के लिए धन्यवाद देता हूं। इस तरह का समर्थन भारत-अमेरिका संबंधों की गहराई को रेखांकित करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks people for enthusiasm for his upcoming USA visit
19 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has thanked people from all walks of life including Members of US Congress and thought leaders for their diverse support and enthusiasm for the Prime Minister's upcoming USA visit.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"People from all walks of life including Members of Congress, thought leaders and others have been sharing their enthusiasm on my upcoming USA visit. I thank them for their kind words. Such diverse support underlines the depth of the India-USA relationship."