Prime Minister's Office
India has taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving country’s rich biodiversity: PM
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving the country’s rich biodiversity.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In line with our traditions and ethos, we have focused on #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth. We have taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving India's rich biodiversity.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ನಿಗ್ರಹಕ್ಕೆ, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಗುರಿ ಸಾಧನೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದಿಂದ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆ : ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ನಿಗ್ರಹಕ್ಕೆ, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಗುರಿ ಸಾಧನೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ದಿಟ್ಟಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬಗೆಗಿನ ಲೇಖನಗಳು, ಗ್ರಾಫಿಕ್ಸ್, ವಿಡಿಯೋಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಗೂ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ನೈತಿಕತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸರಿಹೊಂದುವಂತೆ ನಾವು #9 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪ್ರಗತಿಗೆ ಗಮನಹರಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ನಿಗ್ರಹಿಸಲು, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಂರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದೇವೆ” ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.