Prime Minister's Office
India has taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving country’s rich biodiversity: PM
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving the country’s rich biodiversity.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In line with our traditions and ethos, we have focused on #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth. We have taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving India's rich biodiversity.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতে জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ, দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু দেশৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ-বৈচিত্ৰ্য সংৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে মহত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ লৈছে: পিএম
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ, দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু দেশৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ-বৈচিত্ৰ্য সংৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ সৈতে জড়িত মহত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে লেখা, গ্ৰাফিক্স, ভিডিঅ'আৰু তথ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"নিজৰ পৰম্পৰা আৰু লোকাচাৰ অনুসৰি, আমি #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth-ত মনোনিবেশ কৰিছোঁ। আমি জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ, দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ জৈৱ-বৈচিত্ৰ্য সংৰক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ মহত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ।"