Prime Minister's Office
India has taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving country’s rich biodiversity: PM
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving the country’s rich biodiversity.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In line with our traditions and ethos, we have focused on #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth. We have taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving India's rich biodiversity.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતે આબોહવા પરિવર્તનનો સામનો કરવા, ટકાઉ વિકાસ લક્ષ્યો હાંસલ કરવા અને દેશની સમૃદ્ધ જૈવવિવિધતાને બચાવવામાં નોંધપાત્ર પગલાં લીધા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આબોહવા પરિવર્તનનો સામનો કરવા, ટકાઉ વિકાસના લક્ષ્યો હાંસલ કરવા અને દેશની સમૃદ્ધ જૈવવિવિધતાને જાળવવામાં મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ પગલાઓ વિશે લેખો, ગ્રાફિક્સ, વીડિયો અને માહિતી શેર કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આપણી પરંપરાઓ અને સિદ્ધાંતોને અનુરૂપ, અમે #9YearsOfSustainable Growth પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કર્યું છે. અમે આબોહવા પરિવર્તન સામે લડવા, ટકાઉ વિકાસ લક્ષ્યો હાંસલ કરવા અને ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ જૈવવિવિધતાને બચાવવામાં નોંધપાત્ર પગલાં લીધા છે."