Prime Minister's Office
India has taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving country’s rich biodiversity: PM
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving the country’s rich biodiversity.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In line with our traditions and ethos, we have focused on #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth. We have taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving India's rich biodiversity.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਉਠਾਏ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਲੇਖ, ਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕਸ, ਵੀਡੀਓਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਚਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ, ਅਸੀਂ #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth ’ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕ੍ਰੇਂਦਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਉਠਾਏ ਹਨ।”