وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان نے تبدیلی آب وہوا کا مقابلہ کرنے ، پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کو حاصل کرنے اور ملک کی مالامال حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے:وزیر اعظم
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تبدیلی آب ہوا سے نمٹنے کے، پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کو حاصل کرنے اور ملک کی مالا مال حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ میں اہم پیش رفت کے بارے میں مضمون ، گرافکس، ویڈیو اور معلومات ساجھا کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’ہماری روایتوں اور اخلاقیات کے عین مطابق ہم نے #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth.پر توجہ مرکوز کیا۔ ہم نے تبدیلی آب وہوا کا مقابلہ کرنے ، پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کو حاصل کرنے اور ہندوستان کی مالا مال حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ میں اہم قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
India has taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving country’s rich biodiversity: PM
16 JUN 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving the country’s rich biodiversity.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In line with our traditions and ethos, we have focused on #9YearsOfSustainableGrowth. We have taken significant strides in combating climate change, achieving sustainable development goals and preserving India's rich biodiversity.”