Prime Minister's Office
Nagaland's rich organic produce is truly a delight: PM
12 JUN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that nagaland's rich organic produce is a testament to the harmony between nature and culture.
Responding to the tweet of Rajya Sabha MP, Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Nagaland's rich organic produce is truly a delight. It is also testament to the harmony between nature and culture.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଜୈବିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସତରେ ମନୋହର: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 JUN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଜୈବିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ପ୍ରକୃତି ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହାବସ୍ଥାନକୁ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରୁଛି ।
ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଏସ. ଫାଙ୍ଗନୋନ କୋନ୍ୟାକଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଜୈବିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସତରେ ମନୋହର । ଏହା ପ୍ରକୃତି ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହାବସ୍ଥାନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରୁଛି ।”