प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नगालैंड के समृद्ध जैविक उपज सचमुच आनंददायक हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
12 JUN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि नगालैंड की समृद्ध जैविक उपज प्रकृति और संस्कृति के बीच सामंजस्य का प्रमाण है।
राज्यसभा सांसद श्रीमती एस. फांगनोन कोन्याक के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
“नगालैंड की समृद्ध जैविक उपज सचमुच एक खुशी की बात है। यह प्रकृति और संस्कृति के बीच सामंजस्य का भी प्रमाण है।

Prime Minister's Office
Nagaland's rich organic produce is truly a delight: PM
12 JUN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that nagaland's rich organic produce is a testament to the harmony between nature and culture.
Responding to the tweet of Rajya Sabha MP, Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Nagaland's rich organic produce is truly a delight. It is also testament to the harmony between nature and culture.”