Prime Minister's Office
Hard work of middle class defines the spirit of New India: PM
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the initiatives that have strengthened middle class of the country and expanded their opportunities.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The middle class is at the forefront of driving growth and innovation. Their hard work defines the spirit of New India. Our government has consistently worked towards greater ‘Ease Of Living’ for the benefit of the middle class. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కష్టపడి పనిచేసే మధ్య తరగతి స్ఫూర్తే నవభారతాన్ని నిర్వచిస్తుంది: ప్రధాని
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశ మధ్య తరగతిని బలోపేతం చేసి వారి అవకాశాలను పెంచిన చొరవలకు సంబంధించిన వ్యాసాలు, గ్రాఫిక్స్, వీడియోలు, సమాచారాన్ని ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అందరితో పంచుకున్నారు.
ప్రధాని ఇలా ట్వీట్ చేశారు:
"మన పురోగతిని, నవకల్పనలను నడపటంలో మధ్యతరగతి అందరికంటే ముందున్నది. వాళ్ళ కష్టపడే తత్వమే నవ భారత స్ఫూర్తిని నిర్వచిస్తోంది. మధ్యతరగతి జీవితాలను మరింత సుఖమయం చేయటానికి మన ప్రభుత్వం ఎప్పటికప్పుడు కృషి చేస్తూనే ఉంది. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"