Prime Minister's Office
Hard work of middle class defines the spirit of New India: PM
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the initiatives that have strengthened middle class of the country and expanded their opportunities.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The middle class is at the forefront of driving growth and innovation. Their hard work defines the spirit of New India. Our government has consistently worked towards greater ‘Ease Of Living’ for the benefit of the middle class. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰে নতুন ভাৰতৰ মনোভাৱ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সুযোগ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰবন্ধ, গ্ৰাফিক্স, ভিডিঅ’ আৰু তথ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয় :
"বৃদ্ধি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক আগুৱাই নিয়াত মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণী আগবাঢ়ি আছে। তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে নতুন ভাৰতৰ মনোভাৱক সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে বৃহত্তৰ ‘ইজ অৱ লিভিং’ৰ দিশত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"।