Prime Minister's Office
Hard work of middle class defines the spirit of New India: PM
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the initiatives that have strengthened middle class of the country and expanded their opportunities.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The middle class is at the forefront of driving growth and innovation. Their hard work defines the spirit of New India. Our government has consistently worked towards greater ‘Ease Of Living’ for the benefit of the middle class. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
متوسط طبقے کی سخت محنت نئے ہندوستان کی روح کو بیان کرتی ہے: وزیر اعظم
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے متوسط طبقے کو مضبوط کرنے اور ان کے مواقع کو وسیع کرنے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مضامین، گرافکس، ویڈیو اور معلومات کا اشتراک کیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"متوسط طبقہ ترقی اور اختراعات کو فروغ دینے میں سب سے آگے ہے۔ ان کی سخت محنت نئے ہندوستان کی روح کو بیان کرتی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے متوسط طبقے کے فائدے کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر 'زندگی میں آسانی' کی سمت میں مسلسل کام کیا ہے۔ #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"