Prime Minister's Office
Hard work of middle class defines the spirit of New India: PM
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the initiatives that have strengthened middle class of the country and expanded their opportunities.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The middle class is at the forefront of driving growth and innovation. Their hard work defines the spirit of New India. Our government has consistently worked towards greater ‘Ease Of Living’ for the benefit of the middle class. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
મધ્યમ વર્ગની મહેનત નવા ભારતની ભાવનાને વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
10 JUN 2023 11:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દેશના મધ્યમ વર્ગને મજબૂત બનાવનારી અને તેમની તકોનો વિસ્તાર કરનારી પહેલો વિશે લેખો, ગ્રાફિક્સ, વીડિયો અને માહિતી શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"વૃદ્ધિ અને નવીનતા ચલાવવામાં મધ્યમ વર્ગ મોખરે છે. તેમની સખત મહેનત નવા ભારતની ભાવનાને વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરે છે. અમારી સરકારે મધ્યમ વર્ગના લાભ માટે સતત વધુ 'ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગ' તરફ કામ કર્યું છે. #9YearsOfEnabledMiddleClass"