Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the youth of our nation is at the heart of our government’s work: PM
07 JUN 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the Government’s commitment to creating an ecosystem where aspirations of every youngster are fulfilled.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Empowering the youth of our nation is at the heart of our government’s work. Across diverse sectors, we are committed to creating an ecosystem where every youngster’s aspirations are fulfilled. #9YearsOfEmpoweringYouth”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ : ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
07 JUN 2023 1:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੇਖ, ਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕਸ, ਵੀਡਿਓ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਤਾਕਿ ਹਰੇਕ ਯੁਵਾ ਦੀ ਆਕਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਪੂਰੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ। ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਯੁਵਾ ਦੀ ਆਕਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਪੂਰੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ। #9YearsOfEmpoweringYouth”