Prime Minister's Office
PM praises launch of India’s first domestic commercial flight on indigenous feedstock & SAF
19 MAY 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has praised the historic step of making aviation fuel from ethanol and launch of India’s first domestic commercial flight on indigenous feedstock & SAF.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"Indicative of our collective priority towards sustainable development."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থলুৱা ফিডষ্টক আৰু এছএএফৰে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমখন ঘৰুৱা বাণিজ্যিক বিমানৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 MAY 2023 8:08PM by PIB Guwahati
ইথানলৰপৰা বিমান ইন্ধন প্ৰস্তুত আৰু থলুৱা ফিডষ্টক তথা এছএএফৰে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমখন ঘৰুৱা বাণিজ্যিক বিমানৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিৰ ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"এয়া বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ সামূহিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ প্ৰতিফলন।"