Prime Minister's Office
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh call on PM
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh have called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister also shared a video of the interaction.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had an excellent meeting with tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh. We discussed different aspects relating to the state’s development and fulfilling the wishes of the people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনজাতীয় নেতাসকলৰ
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনজাতীয় নেতাসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ এটা ভিডিঅ' প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনজাতীয় নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে এক সুন্দৰ বৈঠক সম্পন্ন হয়। আমি ৰাজ্যখনৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন দিশ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰোঁ।"