Prime Minister's Office
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh call on PM
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh have called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister also shared a video of the interaction.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had an excellent meeting with tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh. We discussed different aspects relating to the state’s development and fulfilling the wishes of the people.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আদিবাসী নেতারা সাক্ষাৎ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ মে, ২০২৩
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আদিবাসী নেতারা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই আলাপচারিতার ভিডিও শেয়ার করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আদিবাসী নেতাদের সঙ্গে একটি দুর্দান্ত বৈঠক হয়েছে। রাজ্যের উন্নয়ন এবং জনগণের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণের বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা আলাপ-আলোচনা করেছি”।