Prime Minister's Office
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh call on PM
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh have called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister also shared a video of the interaction.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had an excellent meeting with tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh. We discussed different aspects relating to the state’s development and fulfilling the wishes of the people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اروناچل پردیش کے قبائلی رہنماؤں نے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
اورناچل پردیش کے قبائلی رہنماؤں نے وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی سے ملاقات کی ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے قبائلی رہنماؤں کے ساتھ بات چیت کا ایک ویڈیوبھی ساجھاکیاہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘اروناچل پردیش کے قبائلی رہنماؤں کے ساتھ بہت شاندارملاقات ہوئی۔ہم نے ریاست کی ترقی اور عوام کی خواہشات کو پوراکرنے سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں پرتبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ’’