प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के जनजातीय नेताओं ने प्रधानमंत्री से भेंट की
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के जनजातीय नेताओं ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने बातचीत का एक वीडियो भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया-
"अरुणाचल प्रदेश के आदिवासी नेताओं के साथ एक उत्कृष्ट बैठक हुई। हमने राज्य के विकास और लोगों की इच्छाओं को पूरा करने से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh call on PM
16 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh have called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister also shared a video of the interaction.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Had an excellent meeting with tribal leaders from Arunachal Pradesh. We discussed different aspects relating to the state’s development and fulfilling the wishes of the people.”