Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Rail connectivity for Ratnipora
11 MAY 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Railway Ministry has tweeted that the long-pending demand for the Ratnipora Halt between Awantipora and Kakapora has finally been fulfilled. This halt will make mobility easier in the region with accessible transportation.
Replying to the tweet by the Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Good news for deepening connectivity in Jammu and Kashmir."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے رتنی پورہ کے لیے ریل رابطے کی ستائش کی
11 MAY 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کی وزارت نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے کہ اونتی پورہ اور کاکاپورہ کے درمیان رتنی پورہ ہالٹ کا دیرینہ مطالبہ آخر کار پورا ہو گیا ہے۔ اس سے خطے میں حرکت پذیری کو آسان بنایا جائے گا جس میں قابل رسائی نقل و حمل شامل ہے۔
وزارت ریلوے کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
”جموں و کشمیر میں رابطے کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے یہ اچھی خبر ہے۔“