Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space
09 MAY 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space.
In a tweet, Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju informed about the resulting cleanliness, more space due digitization of records in the Ministry.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister of Law and Justice, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Wonderful! Such efforts have the advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
09 MAY 2023 10:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰਨ ਰਿਜਿਜ਼ੂ ਨੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਅਧਿਕ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ! ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਹਨ।”