Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space
09 MAY 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space.
In a tweet, Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju informed about the resulting cleanliness, more space due digitization of records in the Ministry.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister of Law and Justice, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Wonderful! Such efforts have the advantages of increased usage of technology, cleanliness and better usage of space.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रौद्योगिकी के बढ़ते उपयोग, स्वच्छता और स्थान के बेहतर उपयोग के लाभों को स्वीकार किया
09 MAY 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रौद्योगिकी के बढ़ते उपयोग, स्वच्छता और स्थान के बेहतर उपयोग के लाभों को स्वीकार किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, केंद्रीय कानून और न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रीजीजू ने मंत्रालय में अभिलेखों के डिजिटलीकरण के कारण स्वच्छता, अधिक स्थान की उपलब्धता के बारे में सूचित किया था।
केंद्रीय कानून और न्याय मंत्री के ट्वीट का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"अद्भुत! इस तरह के प्रयासों से प्रौद्योगिकी के बढ़ते उपयोग, स्वच्छता और स्थान के बेहतर उपयोग के फायदे हैं।"