Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Warmest congratulations to King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation. We are sure that the India-UK relationship will be strengthened further in the coming years. @RoyalFamily”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অভিষেকের পর রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লস এবং রানী ক্যামিল্লা’কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিষেক উপলক্ষে রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লস এবং রানী ক্যামিল্লা’কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক ট্যুইটে বলেছেন:
“তাঁদের অভিষেকের জন্য রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লস এবং রানী ক্যামিল্লা’কে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন। আমরা নিশ্চিত যে আগামীদিনে ভারত-ব্রিটেন সম্পর্ক আরও জোরদার হবে। @RoyalFamily”