Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Warmest congratulations to King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation. We are sure that the India-UK relationship will be strengthened further in the coming years. @RoyalFamily”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾ ਚਾਰਲਸ III ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਣੀ ਕੈਮਿਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਜਪੋਸ਼ੀ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾ ਚਾਰਲਸ III ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਣੀ ਕੈਮਿਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਜਪੋਸ਼ੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਕਿੰਗ ਚਾਰਲਸ III ਅਤੇ ਕੁਈਨ ਕੈਮਿਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਜਪੋਸ਼ੀ 'ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਯੂਕੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ। @RoyalFamily"