Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Warmest congratulations to King Charles III and Queen Camilla on their coronation. We are sure that the India-UK relationship will be strengthened further in the coming years. @RoyalFamily”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کنگ چارلس سوم اور رانی کمیلا کو ان کی تاجپوشی کی مبارکباد دی
06 MAY 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، برطانیہ کے کنگ چارلس سوم اور رانی کمیلا کو انکی تاجپوشی کی مبارکباد دی۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’’کنگ چارلس سوم اور رانی کمیلا کو ان کی تاجپوشی پر بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ ہمیں پورا یقین ہے کہ آئندہ برسوں میں بھارت اور برطانیہ کے باہمی تعلقات مزید مستحکم ہوں گے۔ @ رائل فیملی‘‘