Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches since its inception by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister said;
“Wonderful! This is a part of the efforts to boost ‘Make in India’ and strengthen the railways sector.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰায়বৰেলীৰ ‘মডাৰ্ণ ৰে'ল কোশ্ব ফেক্টৰী’য়ে ১০,০০০ ডবা নিৰ্মাণৰে ২০২৩ চনৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহত নতুন অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Guwahati
ৰায়বৰেলীৰ ‘মডাৰ্ণ ৰে'ল কোশ্ব ফেক্টৰী’য়ে আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰে পৰা ২০২৩ চনৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহত ১০,০০০ ডবা নিৰ্মাণৰে ৰচনা কৰা নতুন অভিলেখক প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এটা ‘টুইট’ ‘শ্বেয়াৰ’ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"অতিকে সুন্দৰ! এযা 'মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া' আৰু ৰে'ল খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে এক অংশ।"