Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches since its inception by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister said;
“Wonderful! This is a part of the efforts to boost ‘Make in India’ and strengthen the railways sector.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
റായ്ബറേലിയിലെ റെയിൽ കോച്ച് ഫാക്ടറിയുടെ പുതിയ റെക്കോർഡിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2023 ഏപ്രിലിൽ റായ്ബറേലിയിലെ മോഡേൺ റെയിൽ കോച്ച് ഫാക്ടറി ആരംഭിച്ചതിനുശേഷം 10,000 കോച്ചുകൾ നിർമ്മിച്ചതിന്റെ പുതിയ റെക്കോർഡിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
റെയിൽവേ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
ആശ്ചര്യകരം ! ‘മേക്ക് ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ’ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും റെയിൽവേ മേഖലയെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുമുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമാണിത്."
Wonderful! This is a part of the efforts to boost ‘Make in India’ and strengthen the railways sector. https://t.co/ThRyARLpkM
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 5, 2023