Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the new record of manufacturing 10,000 coaches since its inception by Modern Rail Coach Factory, Raebareli in April 2023.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister said;
“Wonderful! This is a part of the efforts to boost ‘Make in India’ and strengthen the railways sector.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரேபரேலி மாடர்ன் ரயில் பெட்டி தொழிற்சாலை 10,000 பெட்டிகளை தயாரித்து நிகழ்த்தப்பட்ட புதிய சாதனைக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
05 MAY 2023 11:15AM by PIB Chennai
ரேபரேலியில் உள்ள மாடர்ன் ரயில் பெட்டி தொழிற்சாலை தொடங்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து இதுவரை10,000 பெட்டிகளை தயாரித்து ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் நிகழ்த்தப்பட்ட புதிய சாதனையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
ரயில்வே அமைச்சகத்தின் ட்வீட் ஒன்றைப் பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“அற்புதம்! இது, 'மேக் இன் இந்தியா' வை ஊக்குவித்து, ரயில்வே துறையை வலுப்படுத்தும் முயற்சிகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும்’’ .