Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bill Gates for his appreciation of Mann ki Baat
01 MAY 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Bill Gates for his words of appreciation for Mann ki Baat.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I thank my friend @BillGates for his words of appreciation. #MannKiBaat reflects the collective spirit of the people of India to make our planet better, something Mr. Gates is also passionate about. The strong resonance with SDGs is highlighted well in the study by @BMGFIndia."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے من کی بات کی تعریف کرنے پر بل گیٹس کا شکریہ ادا کیا
01 MAY 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے من کی بات کی ستائش کرنے پر بل گیٹس کا شکریہ ادا کیا
وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے ۔
‘‘میں اپنے دوست بل گیٹس کی طرف سے ستائش کئے جانے پر ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں ،#من کی بات سے ہمارے کرہ ارض کو بہتر بنانے کے بھارت کے عوام کے اجتماعی جذبہ کااظہار ہوتا ہے ، جس کے لئے جناب گیٹس بھی پرجوش ہیں ،بی ایم جی ایف انڈیا کے مطالعہ میں ایس ڈی جی کے ساتھ زبردست حمایت کااظہار کیا گیا’’۔