Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bill Gates for his appreciation of Mann ki Baat
01 MAY 2023 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Bill Gates for his words of appreciation for Mann ki Baat.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I thank my friend @BillGates for his words of appreciation. #MannKiBaat reflects the collective spirit of the people of India to make our planet better, something Mr. Gates is also passionate about. The strong resonance with SDGs is highlighted well in the study by @BMGFIndia."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন কী বাতৰ প্ৰশংসাৰ বাবে বিল গেটছক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে
01 MAY 2023 12:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মন কী বাতক প্ৰশংসা জনোৱাৰ বাবে বিল গেটছক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে:
"মই মোৰ বন্ধু @BillGates তেওঁৰ প্ৰশংসাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। #MannKiBaat -য়ে আমাৰ পৃথিৱীখন উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সামূহিক মনোভাৱ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে যাৰ বিষয়ে শ্ৰীযুত গেটছও উৎসাহী। এছডিজি-ৰ সৈতে শক্তিশালী অনুৰণনটো @BMGFIndia দ্বাৰা অধ্যয়নটোত ভালদৰে আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে।"