Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over installation of 254 4G mobile towers in Arunachal Pradesh
23 APR 2023 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over installation of 254 4G mobile towers in Arunachal Pradesh.
In a tweet thread, Union Minister, Shri Kiren Rijiju informed that in Arunachal Pradesh, 254 4G mobile towers have been dedicated to the nation. This high-speed internet facility to 336 remote villages will transform the lives of the people, he added.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Excellent news for furthering connectivity in Arunachal Pradesh.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ২৫৪ টা ৪জি মোবাইল টাৱাৰ স্থাপনত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 APR 2023 9:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ২৫৪টা ৪জি মোবাইল টাৱাৰ স্থাপন কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৱে এক টুইট বাৰ্তাত জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ২৫৪টা ৪জি মোবাইল টাৱাৰ দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত কৰা হৈছে। ৩৩৬ খন প্ৰান্তীয় গাঁৱলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা এই উচ্চ গতিৰ ইণ্টাৰনেট সুবিধাই জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱনলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধিব বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক লৈ বহুত ভাল খবৰ।"