Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal’s article on GeM portal
20 APR 2023 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal on impact of Government e Marketplace (GeM) platform in various departments.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister, the Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal elaborates how @GeM_India platform led to savings by departments and encouraged transparency as well as fair competition for vendors.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जी-ईएम पोर्टल पर श्री पीयूष गोयल के आलेख को साझा किया
20 APR 2023 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विभिन्न विभागों पर गवर्नमेंट ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जी-ईएम) प्लेटफॉर्म के प्रभाव के बारे में केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल द्वारा लिखित एक आलेख को साझा किया है।
श्री गोयल के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने विवरण दिया है कि कैसे जीईएम प्लेटफॉर्म विभागों को बचत करने और पारदर्शिता को प्रोत्साहित करने के साथ-साथ बिक्री-कर्ताओं के लिये निष्पक्ष प्रतिस्पर्धा संभव बना रहा है।”