Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal’s article on GeM portal
20 APR 2023 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal on impact of Government e Marketplace (GeM) platform in various departments.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister, the Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal elaborates how @GeM_India platform led to savings by departments and encouraged transparency as well as fair competition for vendors.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜିଇଏମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 APR 2023 6:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗ ଉପରେ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ ଇ-ମାର୍କେଟପ୍ଲେସ (ଜିଇଏମ) ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମର ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲିଖିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @PiyushGoyal, @GeM_India ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କିପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗର ସଞ୍ଚୟ, ପାରଦର୍ଶିତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ମିଳିବା ସହ ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିରପେକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ହେଉଛି ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”