Prime Minister's Office
PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast: PM
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Marketing and Logistics Development for Promotion of Tribal Products from North -Eastern Region (PTP-NER) is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. Shri Modi also said that this scheme will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda informed that the objective of PTP-NER scheme is strengthen livelihood opportunities for tribal artisans through enhanced efficiency in procurement, logistics and marketing of products.
In reply to the tweet thread by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. It will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast. The tribal communities will particularly benefit due to this.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ٹی پی-این ای آر ایک عظیم اسکیم ہے، جس کا مقصد شمال مشرق سے تعلق رکھنے والے با صلاحیت کاریگروں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانا ہے: وزیر اعظم
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ شمال مشرقی خطہ سے قبائلی مصنوعات کے فروغ (پی ٹی پی-این ای آر) کے لیے مارکیٹنگ اور لاجسٹکس ڈیولپمنٹ ایک عظیم اسکیم ہے، جس کا مقصد شمال مشرق سے تعلق رکھنے والے با صلاحیت کاریگروں کی زندگیوں میں بہتری لانا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ اسکیم شمال مشرق سے آنے والی مصنوعات کے لیے بہت زیادہ مرئیت کو بھی یقینی بنائے گی۔
ایک سلسلے وار ٹویٹ میں قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے بتایا کہ پی ٹی پی-این ای آر اسکیم کا مقصد مصنوعات کی خریداری، لاجسٹکس اور مارکیٹنگ میں بہتر کارکردگی کے ذریعے قبائلی کاریگروں کے لیے روزی روٹی کے مواقع کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر کے سلسلے وار ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
”پی ٹی پی-این ای آر ایک عظیم اسکیم ہے، جس کا مقصد شمال مشرق سے تعلق رکھنے والے با صلاحیت کاریگروں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ یہ شمال مشرق سے آنے والی مصنوعات کے لیے بہترین مرئیت کو بھی یقینی بنائے گا۔ اس سے قبائلی برادریوں کو خاص طور پر فائدہ ہوگا۔“