Prime Minister's Office
PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast: PM
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Marketing and Logistics Development for Promotion of Tribal Products from North -Eastern Region (PTP-NER) is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. Shri Modi also said that this scheme will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda informed that the objective of PTP-NER scheme is strengthen livelihood opportunities for tribal artisans through enhanced efficiency in procurement, logistics and marketing of products.
In reply to the tweet thread by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. It will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast. The tribal communities will particularly benefit due to this.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த திறமைமிக்கக் கைவினைஞர்களின் வாழ்க்கை மேம்பாட்டை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட பிடிபி-என்இஆர் என்பது மகத்தான திட்டமாகும்
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த திறமைமிக்கக் கைவினைஞர்களின் வாழ்க்கை மேம்பாட்டை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட வடகிழக்கு பழங்குடி மக்கள் உற்பத்தி பொருட்களின் விற்பனையை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் சரக்குப்போக்குவரத்து (பிடிபி-என்இஆர்) திட்டம் மகத்தானதாகும் என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார். வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த பொருட்களுக்கு சிறந்த பார்வையையும் இந்தத் திட்டம் உறுதிசெய்யும் என்று திரு மோடி கூறினார்.
பிடிபி-என்இஆர் திட்டத்தின் நோக்கம் பொருள்களின் கொள்முதல், சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து, சந்தைப்படுத்துதலில் திறமையை விரிவாக்குவதன் மூலம் பழங்குடியின கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களுக்கான வாழ்வாதார வாய்ப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவது என்று மத்திய பழங்குடியின நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மத்திய அமைச்சரின் ட்விட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்ட ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த திறமைமிக்கக் கைவினைஞர்களின் வாழ்க்கை மேம்பாட்டை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட பிடிபி-என்இஆர் என்பது மகத்தான திட்டமாகும். வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த பொருட்களுக்கு சிறந்த பார்வையையும் இது உறுதிசெய்யும். இதன் மூலம் பழங்குடியின சமூகங்கள் குறிப்பாகப் பயனடையும்.”