প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের প্রতিভাসম্পন্ন কারুশিল্পীদের জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে গৃহীত পিটিপি-এনইআর প্রকল্প একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের প্রতিভাসম্পন্ন কারুশিল্পীদের জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে গৃহীত পিটিপি-এনইআর প্রকল্প একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচি বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মন্তব্য করেছেন। ওই এলাকার আদিবাসী কারুশিল্পীদের তৈরি পণ্যের বিপণন ও লজিস্টিক্স ব্যবস্থাপনার উন্নয়নে গৃহীত কর্মসূচিটি বাজারে এ সবের দৃশ্যমানতা ও বিপণনযোগ্যতা অনেকটাই বাড়িয়ে দেবে বলে তিনি মনে করেন।
ধারাবাহিক ট্যুইটে কেন্দ্রীয় আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী অর্জুন মুন্ডা জানান যে পিটিপি-এনইআর আদিবাসী কারুশিল্পীদের তৈরি পণ্যের বিপণনে গতি এনে জীবিকার প্রশ্নে তাঁদের অনেক সুবিধা করে দেবে।
এর প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটারে নিজের বক্তব্য জানান।

Prime Minister's Office
PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast: PM
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Marketing and Logistics Development for Promotion of Tribal Products from North -Eastern Region (PTP-NER) is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. Shri Modi also said that this scheme will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda informed that the objective of PTP-NER scheme is strengthen livelihood opportunities for tribal artisans through enhanced efficiency in procurement, logistics and marketing of products.
In reply to the tweet thread by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. It will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast. The tribal communities will particularly benefit due to this.”