પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PTP-NER એ એક મહાન યોજના છે, જેનો હેતુ પૂર્વોત્તરના પ્રતિભાશાળી કારીગરોના જીવનને સુધારવાનો છે: પીએમ
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ઉત્તર-પૂર્વીય પ્રદેશ (PTP-NER)ના આદિજાતિ ઉત્પાદનોના પ્રમોશન માટે માર્કેટિંગ અને લોજિસ્ટિક્સ ડેવલપમેન્ટ એ એક મહાન યોજના છે, જેનો હેતુ પૂર્વોત્તરના પ્રતિભાશાળી કારીગરોના જીવનને સુધારવાનો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એમ પણ કહ્યું હતું કે આ યોજના પૂર્વોત્તરમાંથી ઉત્પાદનો માટે સારી દૃશ્યતા પણ સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે.
આદિજાતિ બાબતોના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અર્જુન મુંડાએ એક ટ્વીટ થ્રેડમાં માહિતી આપી હતી કે PTP-NER યોજનાનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ઉત્પાદનોની પ્રાપ્તિ, લોજિસ્ટિક્સ અને માર્કેટિંગમાં ઉન્નત કાર્યક્ષમતા દ્વારા આદિવાસી કારીગરો માટે આજીવિકાની તકોને મજબૂત કરવાનો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાન દ્વારા કરાયેલા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“PTP-NER એ એક મહાન યોજના છે, જેનો હેતુ પૂર્વોત્તરના પ્રતિભાશાળી કારીગરોના જીવનને સુધારવાનો છે. તે ઉત્તરપૂર્વના ઉત્પાદનો માટે સારી દૃશ્યતા પણ સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે. આના કારણે આદિવાસી સમુદાયોને ખાસ ફાયદો થશે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast: PM
19 APR 2023 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Marketing and Logistics Development for Promotion of Tribal Products from North -Eastern Region (PTP-NER) is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. Shri Modi also said that this scheme will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda informed that the objective of PTP-NER scheme is strengthen livelihood opportunities for tribal artisans through enhanced efficiency in procurement, logistics and marketing of products.
In reply to the tweet thread by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“PTP-NER is a great scheme, aimed at improving the lives of the talented artisans belonging to the Northeast. It will also ensure great visibility to products from the Northeast. The tribal communities will particularly benefit due to this.”