Prime Minister's Office
EAM takes ride in Made in India train in Mozambique
PM lauds strides by Make in India campaign
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed happiness over strides made by the Make in India Abhiyan. The Prime Minister was replying to the External Affairs Minister Shri S Jaishankar's tweet about taking a ride in a ‘Made in India’ train from Maputo to Machava with Mozambican Transport Minister Mateus Magala.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"This will make every Indian happy! @makeinindia continues to make global strides"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
विदेश मंत्री ने मोज़ाम्बिक में मेड इन इंडिया ट्रेन में यात्रा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेक इन इंडिया अभियान की प्रगति की सराहना की
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेक इन इंडिया अभियान द्वारा की गई प्रगति पर प्रसन्नता जताई है। प्रधानमंत्री ने मोजाम्बिक के परिवहन मंत्री मातेउस मगाला के साथ मापुटो से माचावा तक 'मेड इन इंडिया' ट्रेन में सवारी करने के बारे में विदेश मंत्री श्री एस जयशंकर के ट्वीट के उत्तर में यह प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
"इससे हर भारतीय को प्रसन्नता होगी! मेक इन इंडिया निरंतर वैश्विक रूप से प्रगति कर रहा है"