Prime Minister's Office
EAM takes ride in Made in India train in Mozambique
PM lauds strides by Make in India campaign
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed happiness over strides made by the Make in India Abhiyan. The Prime Minister was replying to the External Affairs Minister Shri S Jaishankar's tweet about taking a ride in a ‘Made in India’ train from Maputo to Machava with Mozambican Transport Minister Mateus Magala.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"This will make every Indian happy! @makeinindia continues to make global strides"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر خارجہ نے موزمبیق میں بھارت میں بنی ٹرین میں سواری کی
وزیراعظم نے میک ان انڈیا مہم کی اس پیش رفت کی ستائش کی
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، میک ان انڈیا مہم کی طرف سے کی گئی پیش رفت پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم ، وزیر خارجہ کے اس ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دے رہے تھے، جس میں موزمبیق کے وزیر اٹرانسپورٹ جناب میٹیوس میگالا کے ساتھ ماچاوا تک ’میڈ ان انڈیا‘ ٹرین میں سفر کے بارے میں بتایا تھا:
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’’اس سے ہر بھارتی کو خوشی ہوگی! @میک ان انڈیا عالمی سطح پر مسلسل ترقی کررہا ہے۔‘‘