Prime Minister's Office
EAM takes ride in Made in India train in Mozambique
PM lauds strides by Make in India campaign
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed happiness over strides made by the Make in India Abhiyan. The Prime Minister was replying to the External Affairs Minister Shri S Jaishankar's tweet about taking a ride in a ‘Made in India’ train from Maputo to Machava with Mozambican Transport Minister Mateus Magala.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"This will make every Indian happy! @makeinindia continues to make global strides"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মোজাম্বিকত মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ৰে’লত যাত্ৰা কৰিলে বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এছ জয়শংকৰে মোজাম্বিকৰ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী মেটিয়াছ মেগালাৰ সৈতে মাপুটুৰ পৰা মাচাভালৈ ‘মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ ৰে’লত কৰা যাত্ৰাৰ সম্পৰ্কে কৰা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত লিখেঃ
“এইটোৱে প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ক সুখী কৰিব! @makeinindiaই বিশ্বত অগ্ৰগতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷”