Prime Minister's Office
PM replies to citizen reaction to Guwahati AIIMS
15 APR 2023 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today engaged with many citizens who had commented on the Prime Minister's tweet regarding Guwahati AIIMS.
Responding to a tweet by Rajesh Bharatiya the Prime Minister tweeted
"Expanding the network of AIIMS has been a very satisfying initiative and we will do more to make healthcare more accessible and affordable."
To Prof (Dr) Sudhir Das, who tweeted about availability of super speciality treatment in the Northeast, the PM said
"Yes will greatly help my sisters and brothers of the Northeast."
Responding to a tweet by a Jorhat resident Dipankar Parashar, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Assam’s development trajectory will be further boosted with the works that were inaugurated or their foundation stones laid."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گوہاٹی ایمس پر شہریوں کے ردعمل کا جواب دیا
15 APR 2023 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کئی شہریوں سے بات چیت کی، جنہوں نے گوہاٹی ایمس سے متعلق وزیر اعظم کے ٹویٹ پر تبصرہ کیا تھا۔
راجیش بھارتیہ کے ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
”ایمس کے نیٹ ورک کی توسیع ایک بہت ہی اطمینان بخش اقدام ہے اور ہم صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو قابل رسائی اور سستی بنانے کے لیے مزید کوششیں کریں گے۔“
پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) سدھیر داس نے شمال مشرق میں سپر اسپیشلٹی علاج کی دستیابی کے بارے میں ٹویٹ کیا تھا، جس پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
”بے شک، اس سے شمال مشرق میں ہماری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو بہت مدد ملے گی۔“
جورہاٹ کے رہائشی دیپانکر پراشر کے ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
”جن کاموں کا افتتاح یا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جا چکا ہے ان کی بنیاد پر آسام کی ترقی کی رفتار میں اور تیزی لائی جائے گی۔“