Prime Minister's Office
PM replies to citizen reaction to Guwahati AIIMS
15 APR 2023 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today engaged with many citizens who had commented on the Prime Minister's tweet regarding Guwahati AIIMS.
Responding to a tweet by Rajesh Bharatiya the Prime Minister tweeted
"Expanding the network of AIIMS has been a very satisfying initiative and we will do more to make healthcare more accessible and affordable."
To Prof (Dr) Sudhir Das, who tweeted about availability of super speciality treatment in the Northeast, the PM said
"Yes will greatly help my sisters and brothers of the Northeast."
Responding to a tweet by a Jorhat resident Dipankar Parashar, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Assam’s development trajectory will be further boosted with the works that were inaugurated or their foundation stones laid."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુવાહાટી AIIMS પર નાગરિકોની પ્રતિક્રિયાનો જવાબ આપ્યો
15 APR 2023 9:51AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એવા ઘણા નાગરિકો સાથે મુલાકાત કરી જેમણે ગુવાહાટી AIIMS સંબંધિત પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વીટ પર ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી.
રાજેશ ભારતીયના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું
"AIIMSનું નેટવર્ક વિસ્તરણ એ ખૂબ જ સંતોષકારક પહેલ છે અને અમે હેલ્થકેરને વધુ સુલભ અને સસ્તું બનાવવા માટે વધુ કામ કરીશું."
To Prof (Dr) Sudhir Das, who tweeted about availability of super speciality treatment in the Northeast, the PM said
"Yes will greatly help my sisters and brothers of the Northeast."
Responding to a tweet by a Jorhat resident Dipankar Parashar, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Assam’s development trajectory will be further boosted with the works that were inaugurated or their foundation stones laid."