Prime Minister's Office
PM shares the tweet thread by MP of Balangir, Odisha about tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation
10 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi responded to the tweet threads by MP of Balangir, Odisha, Smt Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo about tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation.
In a tweet thread, MP Balangir, Odisha spoke about the impact of Government's initiative of Poshan Abhiyan under the aegis of the Ministry of Women & Child Development. She further informed that Poshan Abhiyan is ensuring that the children now are born healthy and are optimally nourished. She also spoke about the Prime Minister's clarion call to the people about Swachh Bharat and instantly people could establish a strong connection with his words. Similar is the tale of Poshan Abhiyan, which is becoming successful due to effective implementation of the government and active participation of the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"An interesting thread on tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সজাগতা আৰু জন অংশগ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে পুষ্টিহীনতাৰ বিপদৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বিষয়ে ওড়িশাৰ বালাংগীৰৰ সাংসদৰ টুইট থ্ৰেড শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
10 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ বালাংগীৰৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰীমতী সংগীতা কুমাৰী সিং দেওৰ দ্বাৰা সজাগতা আৰু জনঅংশগ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে পুষ্টিহীনতাৰ বিপদৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বিষয়ে কৰা টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনায়।
এক টুইট থ্ৰেডত ওড়িশাৰ সাংসদ বালাংগীৰে মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত পোষণ অভিযানৰ চৰকাৰৰ উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ বিষয়ে কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে পোষণ অভিযানে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে শিশুসকল এতিয়া স্বাস্থ্যৱান হৈ জন্ম গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু সৰ্বোত্তমভাৱে পুষ্ট হৈছে। তেওঁ স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত সম্পৰ্কে জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বানৰ বিষয়েও জনায়। পোষণ অভিযান চৰকাৰৰ কাৰ্যকৰী ৰূপায়ণ আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণৰ ফলত সফল হৈ উঠিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"সজাগতা আৰু জন অংশগ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে পুষ্টিহীনতাৰ বিপদৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক আকৰ্ষণীয় টুইট।"