Prime Minister's Office
PM shares the tweet thread by MP of Balangir, Odisha about tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation
10 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi responded to the tweet threads by MP of Balangir, Odisha, Smt Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo about tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation.
In a tweet thread, MP Balangir, Odisha spoke about the impact of Government's initiative of Poshan Abhiyan under the aegis of the Ministry of Women & Child Development. She further informed that Poshan Abhiyan is ensuring that the children now are born healthy and are optimally nourished. She also spoke about the Prime Minister's clarion call to the people about Swachh Bharat and instantly people could establish a strong connection with his words. Similar is the tale of Poshan Abhiyan, which is becoming successful due to effective implementation of the government and active participation of the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"An interesting thread on tackling the menace of malnutrition through awareness and mass participation."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪೋಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆ ನಿವಾರಣೆಗೆ ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಬಲಂಗೀರ್ ಸಂಸದರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಥ್ರೆಡ್ ಅನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
10 APR 2023 10:06AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯ ಉಪಟಳವನ್ನು ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಮೂಲಕ ನಿಭಾಯಿಸುವ ಕುರಿತು ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಬಲಂಗೀರ್ ಸಂಸದೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸಂಗೀತಾ ಕುಮಾರಿ ಸಿಂಗ್ ದೇವ್ ಅವರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಸರಣಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಬಲಂಗೀರ್ ಸಂಸದೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಸರಣಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಶ್ರಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪೋಷಣ್ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದ ಪ್ರಭಾವದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಮಕ್ಕಳು ಈಗ ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರವಾಗಿ ಜನಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಪೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಭಾರತದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟ ಕರೆಯನ್ನು ಜನರು ಹೇಗೆ ತಕ್ಷಣವೇ ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಿದರು ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಅವರು ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು. ಇದೇ ರೀತಿ, ಪೋಷಣ್ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕಥೆಯೂ ಇದೆ, ಇದು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯ ಉಪಟಳವನ್ನು ನಿಭಾಯಿಸುವ ಕುರಿತು ಆಸಕ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಥ್ರೆಡ್."