Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Mudra Yojana on completion of 8 years
08 APR 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Mudra Yojana on completion of 8 years.
In response to a series of tweets by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"#PMMudraYojana has played a vital role in funding the unfunded and ensuring a life of dignity as well as prosperity for countless Indians. Today, as we mark #8YearsOfMudraYojana, I salute the entrepreneurial zeal of all those who benefitted from it and became wealth creators."
"This video gives a good idea about the speed and scale of Mudra Yojana."
In response to a tweet by the Finance Ministry, the Prime Minister said;
"Commendable! A tribute to the hardwork of our people."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 8 વર્ષ પૂરા થવા પર મુદ્રા યોજનાની પ્રશંસા કરી
08 APR 2023 11:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 8 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર મુદ્રા યોજનાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
MyGovIndia દ્વારા શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"#PMMudraYojana એ ભંડોળ વિનાના લોકોને ભંડોળ પૂરું પાડવામાં અને અસંખ્ય ભારતીયો માટે ગૌરવપૂર્ણ જીવન તેમજ સમૃદ્ધિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે. આજે, જ્યારે આપણે #8YearsOfMudraYojana ચિહ્નિત કરીએ છીએ, હું તે બધાના ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઉત્સાહને સલામ કરું છું જેમણે તેનો લાભ લીધો અને સંપત્તિ સર્જકો બન્યા. "
નાણા મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પ્રશંસનીય! આપણા લોકોની મહેનતને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ."