Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on GeM crossing Gross Merchandise Value of ₹2 lakh crore in 2022–23
31 MAR 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on GeM crossing Gross Merchandise Value of ₹2 lakh crore in 2022–23.
In response to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said;
"Excellent! @GeM_India has given us a glimpse of the energy and enterprise of the people of India. It has ensured prosperity and better markets for many citizens."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ২০২২-২৩ত জিইএমৰ দ্বাৰা সৰ্বমুঠ ব্যৱসায়িক মূল্য ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে
31 MAR 2023 5:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয় ২০২২-২৩ত জিইএমৰ দ্বাৰা সৰ্বমুঠ ব্যৱসায়িক মূল্য ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীযুষ গোয়েলৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"উৎকৃষ্ট! @GeM_India ই আমাক ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ শক্তি আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ এক ৰেঙণি দিছে। ই বিভিন্ন নাগৰিকৰ বাবে সমৃদ্ধি আৰু উন্নত বজাৰ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে।"