Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses delight on the birth of four cheetah cubs to one of the translocated cheetahs
29 MAR 2023 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on the birth of four cheetah cubs to one of cheetahs translocated to India on 17th September 2022.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Wonderful news.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ સ્થાનાંતરિત ચિત્તામાંથી એક ચિત્તાના ચાર બચ્ચાના જન્મ પર આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો
29 MAR 2023 4:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 17મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ ભારતમાં સ્થાનાંતરિત કરાયેલા એક ચિત્તામાંથી ચાર ચિત્તાના બચ્ચાનો જન્મ થવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રી, શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવ દ્વારા કરાયેલી એક ટ્વીટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"અદ્ભુત સમાચાર."