Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates NSIL, IN-SPACe and ISRO on the successful launch of LVM3
26 MAR 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated NSIL, IN-SPACe and ISRO on successful launch of LVM3.
In response to a tweet by OneWeb, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @NSIL_India @INSPACeIND @ISRO on yet another successful launch of LVM3 with 36 @OneWeb satellites. It reinforces India’s leading role as a global commercial launch service provider in the true spirit of Aatmanirbharta."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एलवीएम-3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर एनएसआईएल, इन-स्पेसई और इसरो की बधाई दी
26 MAR 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एलवीएम-3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर एनएसआईएल, इन-स्पेसई और इसरो की बधाई दी है।
वन-वेब की एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“36 @OneWeb उपग्रहों संग एलवीएम-3 के एक और सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिये @NSIL_India @INSPACeIND @ISRO को बधाई। इससे आत्मनिर्भरता की सच्ची भावना के तहत एक वैश्विक वाणिज्यिक प्रक्षेपण सेवा प्रदाता के रूप में भारत की अग्रणी भूमिका फिर स्थापित होती है।”