Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates NSIL, IN-SPACe and ISRO on the successful launch of LVM3
26 MAR 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated NSIL, IN-SPACe and ISRO on successful launch of LVM3.
In response to a tweet by OneWeb, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @NSIL_India @INSPACeIND @ISRO on yet another successful launch of LVM3 with 36 @OneWeb satellites. It reinforces India’s leading role as a global commercial launch service provider in the true spirit of Aatmanirbharta."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ LVM3ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર NSIL, IN-SPACE અને ISROને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
26 MAR 2023 7:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ LVM3ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર NSIL, IN-SPACE અને ISROને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
વનવેબ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલી ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"36 @OneWeb ઉપગ્રહો સાથે LVM3 ના બીજા સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર @NSIL_India @INSPACeIND @ISRO ને અભિનંદન. તે આત્મનિર્ભરતાની સાચી ભાવનામાં વૈશ્વિક વ્યાપારી પ્રક્ષેપણ સેવા પ્રદાતા તરીકે ભારતની અગ્રણી ભૂમિકાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે."