Prime Minister's Office
The PLI scheme has clearly energised the steel sector and will create opportunities for our youngsters and entrepreneurs: PM
17 MAR 2023 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has remarked that Steel is vital to attain Aatmanirbharta. He further added that the PLI scheme has clearly energised the sector and will create opportunities for our youngsters and entrepreneurs.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Steel, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia about the MoU Signing Ceremony organised by Ministry of Steel for signing of 57 MoUs with 27 companies under the PLI Scheme for Specialty Steel, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Steel is vital to attain Aatmanirbharta. The PLI scheme has clearly energised the sector and will create opportunities for our youngsters and entrepreneurs.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পিএলআই আঁচনিয়ে তীখা খণ্ডক স্পষ্টভাৱে শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ই আমাৰ যুৱ আৰু উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 MAR 2023 8:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা অৰ্জনৰ বাবে তীখা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ কয় যে পিএলআই আঁচনিয়ে খণ্ডটোক স্পষ্টভাৱে শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু আমাৰ যুৱ আৰু উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে ই ন ন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
বিশেষ তীখাৰ বাবে পিএলএ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ২৭ টা কোম্পানীৰ সৈতে তীখা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আয়োজন কৰা ৫৭ খন বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ অনুষ্ঠান সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় তীখা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়াই কৰা এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আহৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে তীখা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। পিএলআই আঁচনিয়ে খণ্ডটোক স্পষ্টভাৱে শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ইয়েই আমাৰ যুৱ আৰু উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। "