Prime Minister's Office
PM condolences loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the devastation due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar. Condolences to President @LAZARUSCHAKWERA, President Filipe Nyusi and President @SE_Rajoelina, bereaved families and those affected by the cyclone. India stands with you in this tough time."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মালাৱি, মোজাম্বিক আৰু মাদাগাস্কাৰত ‘ফ্ৰেডী’ ঘূৰ্ণিৰ ফলত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মালাৱি, মোজাম্বিক আৰু মাদাগাস্কাৰত ‘ফ্ৰেডী’ ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক ‘টুইট’যোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মালাৱি, মোজাম্বিক আৰু মাদাগাস্কাৰত ‘ফ্ৰেডী’ ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ ফলত হোৱা ধ্বংসযজ্ঞত বাৰুকৈয়ে ব্যথিত। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @LAZARUSCHAKWERA, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ফিলিপ নিউচি আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @SE_Rajoelina, শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াল আৰু ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই কঠিন সময়ত ভাৰত আপোনালোকৰ সমভাগী হৈছে।"
মালাৱি, মোজাম্বিক আৰু মাদাগাস্কাৰত ‘ফ্ৰেডী’ ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ ফলত হোৱা ধ্বংসযজ্ঞৰ বাবে দুখিত।