Prime Minister's Office
PM condolences loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the devastation due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar. Condolences to President @LAZARUSCHAKWERA, President Filipe Nyusi and President @SE_Rajoelina, bereaved families and those affected by the cyclone. India stands with you in this tough time."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மலாவி, மொசாம்பிக், மடகாஸ்கரில் ஃப்ரெடி புயலால் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Chennai
மலாவி, மொசாம்பிக், மடகாஸ்கர் நாடுகளில் ஃப்ரெடி புயலால் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து ட்விட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"மலாவி, மொசாம்பிக், மடகாஸ்கரில் ஃப்ரெடி புயலால் ஏற்பட்ட பேரழிவு கவலையளிக்கிறது. புயலில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கும் அதிபர் @லாசரஸ்சக்வேரா, அதிபர் ஃபிலிப் நியுஷி, அதிபர் @ரஜோலினாக்கும், எனது இரங்கல். இந்த கடினமான தருணத்தில் இந்தியா உங்களுக்கு உறுதுணையாக உள்ளது."