ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మలావి, మొజాంబిక్, మడగాస్కర్ లలో ఫ్రెడ్డీ తుపానులో ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి సానుభూతి
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
మలావి, మొజాంబిక్, మడగాస్కర్ లలో ఫ్రెడ్డీ తుపానులో ఏర్పడిన ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సానుభూతి తెలిపారు.
‘‘మలావి, మొజాంబిక్, మడగాస్కర్ లలో ఫ్రెడ్డీ తుపాను బీభత్సం అత్యంత విచారకరం. అధ్యక్షుడు@ లాజరస్ చక్వేరా, అధ్యక్షుడు ఫిలిప్ న్యూసి, అధ్యక్షుడు@ఎస్ఇ_రాజోలినా, తుపాను బాధిత కుటుంబాలకు ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతి. ఈ కష్టకాలంలోభారతదేశం మీకు అండగా ఉంటుంది’’ అని ట్వీట్ చేశారు.

Prime Minister's Office
PM condolences loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the devastation due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar. Condolences to President @LAZARUSCHAKWERA, President Filipe Nyusi and President @SE_Rajoelina, bereaved families and those affected by the cyclone. India stands with you in this tough time."