प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मलावी, मोजाम्बिक और मेडागास्कर में चक्रवात फ्रेडी के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मलावी, मोजाम्बिक और मेडागास्कर में चक्रवात फ्रेडी के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मलावी, मोजाम्बिक और मेडागास्कर में चक्रवात फ्रेडी के कारण हुई तबाही से व्यथित हूं। राष्ट्रपति @लाजरूसचकवेरा, राष्ट्रपति फिलिप न्यूसी और राष्ट्रपति@एसई_राजोएलिना, शोक संतप्त परिवारों और चक्रवात से प्रभावित लोगों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। भारत इस कठिन घड़ी में आपके साथ खड़ा है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condolences loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar
15 MAR 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the devastation due to Cyclone Freddy in Malawi, Mozambique and Madagascar. Condolences to President @LAZARUSCHAKWERA, President Filipe Nyusi and President @SE_Rajoelina, bereaved families and those affected by the cyclone. India stands with you in this tough time."