Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Bapu and all those who took part in Dandi March
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March. This was an important event in our nation’s history. It will be remembered as a determined effort against various forms of injustice."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାପୁ ଓ ଦାଣ୍ଡି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 MAR 2023 6:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବାପୁ ଓ ଦାଣ୍ଡି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବାପୁ ଓ ଦାଣ୍ଡି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ଆମ ଦେଶର ଇତିହାସର ଏହା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଘଟଣାକ୍ରମ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ଅନ୍ୟାୟ ବିରୋଧରେ ଏକ ଦୃଢ ପ୍ରତିବାଦ ଭାବେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ରହିବ ।”