Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Bapu and all those who took part in Dandi March
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March. This was an important event in our nation’s history. It will be remembered as a determined effort against various forms of injustice."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બાપુ અને દાંડી કૂચમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બાપુ અને દાંડી કૂચમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"હું બાપુ અને દાંડી કૂચમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ઈતિહાસમાં આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ ઘટના હતી. તેને અન્યાયના વિવિધ સ્વરૂપો સામેના નિર્ધારિત પ્રયાસ તરીકે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે."