Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Bapu and all those who took part in Dandi March
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March. This was an important event in our nation’s history. It will be remembered as a determined effort against various forms of injustice."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দাণ্ডি যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বাপুৰ লগতে সকলোৰে প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দাণ্ডি যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বাপুৰ লগতে সকলোৰে প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“দাণ্ডি যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বাপুৰ লগতে সকলোৰে প্ৰতি মই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছো৷ এইটো আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ঘটনা আছিল৷ ই বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক দৃঢ় প্ৰচেষ্টা হিচাপে স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব।"