प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बापू और दांडी मार्च में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बापू और दांडी मार्च में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं बापू और दांडी मार्च में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। यह हमारे देश के इतिहास की एक महत्वपूर्ण घटना थी। इसे अन्याय के विभिन्न तरीकों के खिलाफ एक दृढ़ प्रयास के रूप में याद किया जाएगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Bapu and all those who took part in Dandi March
12 MAR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Bapu and all those who took part in the Dandi March. This was an important event in our nation’s history. It will be remembered as a determined effort against various forms of injustice."