Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to the upcoming launch of Bharat Gaurav Train to North East on 21st March 2023
06 MAR 2023 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on upcoming launch of Bharat Gaurav Train to North East on 21st March 2023. Shri Modi has said that this would be an interesting and memorable journey, an exciting opportunity to discover the Northeast.
Indian Railways has decided to operate “North East Discovery: Beyond Guwahati”, specially designed tour to cover the North eastern states of India by Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist train. The train tour will start from Delhi Safdarjung railway station on March 21, 2023 and will cover Guwahati, Sivasagar, Jorhat & Kaziranga in Assam, Unakoti, Agartala & Udaipur in Tripura, Dimapur & Kohima in Nagaland and Shillong & Cherapunji in Meghalaya in 15 days tour.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G Kishan Reddy about aforesaid upcoming launch of Bharat Gaurav Train, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This would be an interesting and memorable journey, an exciting opportunity to discover the Northeast.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩ চনৰ ২১ মাৰ্চত উত্তৰ-পূবলৈ ভাৰত গৌৰৱ ৰেলৰ আগন্তুক মুকলিক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া
06 MAR 2023 8:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২১ মাৰ্চত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চললৈ মুকলি হ’বলগীয়া ভাৰত গৌৰৱ ৰেলক লৈ সন্তুষ্ট প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
ভাৰত গৌৰৱ ডিলাক্স এ চি টুৰিষ্ট ৰেলযোগে ভাৰতৰ উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহ সামৰি ল’বলৈ বিশেষভাৱে ডিজাইন কৰা “নৰ্থ ইষ্ট ডিস্কোভাৰী: বিয়ণ্ড গুৱাহাটী” চলোৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেই। ২০২৩ চনৰ ২১ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা দিল্লী চফদৰজং ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া এই ৰে’ল ভ্ৰমণে অসমৰ গুৱাহাটী, শিৱসাগৰ, যোৰহাট আৰু কাজিৰঙা, ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উনাকোটি, আগৰতলা আৰু উদয়পুৰ, নাগালেণ্ডৰ ডিমাপুৰ আৰু ক’হিমা আৰু মেঘালয়ৰ শ্বিলং এণ্ড চেৰাপুঞ্জীক ১৫ দিনৰ ভিতৰত সামৰি ল’ব।
উত্তৰ-পূব অঞ্চলৰ সাংস্কৃতিক, পৰ্যটন আৰু উন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে ভাৰত গৌৰৱ ৰে’লৰ মুকলি সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা টুইটৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
“এয়া হ’ব এক আকৰ্ষণীয় আৰু স্মৰণীয় যাত্ৰা, উত্তৰ-পূব আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ এক ৰোমাঞ্চকৰ সুযোগ।”