Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the transformation of 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of Coal India team to transform 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination of 1610 Hectares, which is being visited not only by the people but also winged tourists.
Responding to a tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Raosaheb Patil Danve, the Prime Minister said;
“Commendable effort to further sustainable growth and eco-tourism.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୩୦ ଟି ଅବ୍ୟବହୃତ ବନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ଜମିକୁ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଇକୋ-ଟୁରିଜିମ୍ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୋଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଦଳକୁ ୧୬୧୦ହେକ୍ଟର ପରିମିତ ୩୦ ଟି ଅବ୍ୟବହୃତ ବନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ଜମିକୁ ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଇକୋ-ଟୁରିଜିମ୍ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା କେବଳ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳବାଇ, କୋଇଲା ଏବଂ ଖଣି ବିଭାଗର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଓସାହେବ ପାଟିଲ ଡାନଭେଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନିରନ୍ତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଇକୋ-ଟୁରିଜିମ୍ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ”