Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the transformation of 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of Coal India team to transform 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination of 1610 Hectares, which is being visited not only by the people but also winged tourists.
Responding to a tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Raosaheb Patil Danve, the Prime Minister said;
“Commendable effort to further sustainable growth and eco-tourism.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
লমহাং ৩০ ফজরবা ইকো-তুরিজমগী মফম অমা ওন্থোকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎখ্রে
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Imphal
মীয়াম অমসুং লমকোয়বা মীওইশিং ফাওবনা চৎতবা হেক্তর ১৬১০গী লমহাং ৩০ ফজরবা ইকো-তুরিজমগী মফম অমা ওন্থোকপগীদমক কোএল ইন্দিয়াগী কাংবুগী থবকশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎখ্রে।
রেলৱেজ, কোএল অমসুং মাইন্সকী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর রাওসাহেব পতিল দানভেগী ত্বিৎ অমগী পাউখুমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মখা তানা অকোয়বগী ফিবম শোকহন্দনবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী থবক পায়খৎনবা অমসুং ইকো-তুরিজম চাউখৎনবা থাগৎফম থোকপা থবক্নি”।