Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the transformation of 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of Coal India team to transform 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination of 1610 Hectares, which is being visited not only by the people but also winged tourists.
Responding to a tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Raosaheb Patil Danve, the Prime Minister said;
“Commendable effort to further sustainable growth and eco-tourism.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
30 ಬರಡು ಬಂಜರು ಭೂಮಿಯನ್ನು ಮನಮೋಹಕ ಪರಿಸರ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ತಾಣಗಳನ್ನಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
1610 ಹೆಕ್ಟೇರ್ ವಿಸ್ತಾರದ 30 ಬರಡು ಬಂಜರು ಭೂಮಿಯನ್ನು ಮನಮೋಹಕ ಪರಿಸರ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ತಾಣವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಲು ಮಾಡಿದ ಕೋಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ತಂಡದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಇಲ್ಲಿಗೆ ಪ್ರವಾಸಿಗರು ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಹಕ್ಕಿ ಪಕ್ಷಿಗಳು ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿವೆ .
ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ರೈಲ್ವೇ, ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮತ್ತು ಗಣಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ರಾವ್ ಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ದಾನ್ವೆ ಅವರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಥ್ರೆಡ್ ‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
"ಮುಂದಿನ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮಕ್ಕೆ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ."