प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 30 बंजर भू-क्षेत्रों को सुंदर ईको-पर्यटन गंतव्यों के रूप में परिवर्तित करने की सराहना की
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कुल 1610 हेक्टेयर क्षेत्रफल के 30 बंजर भू-क्षेत्रों को सुंदर ईको-पर्यटन गंतव्यों के रूप में परिवर्तित करने के लिए कोल इंडिया टीम के प्रयासों की प्रशंसा की है, जिन्हें देखने न केवल पर्यटक बल्कि पक्षी भी आ रहे हैं।
केंद्रीय रेल, कोयला और खान राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब पाटिल दानवे के एक ट्वीट थ्रेड का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सतत विकास और ईको-पर्यटन को आगे बढ़ाने का एक सराहनीय प्रयास।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the transformation of 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination
22 FEB 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts of Coal India team to transform 30 hostile barren lands into a beautiful eco-tourism destination of 1610 Hectares, which is being visited not only by the people but also winged tourists.
Responding to a tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Raosaheb Patil Danve, the Prime Minister said;
“Commendable effort to further sustainable growth and eco-tourism.”