Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Governor, Shri OP Kohli
20 FEB 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Governor, Shri OP Kohli.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri OP Kohli Ji. He played a key role in strengthening our Party in Delhi. As MP and Governor, he focused on issues of public welfare. He was also passionate about the education sector. My thoughts are with his family. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व राज्यपाल श्री ओपी कोहली के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
20 FEB 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व राज्यपाल श्री ओपी कोहली के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री ओपी कोहली जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। उन्होंने दिल्ली में हमारी पार्टी को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। सांसद और राज्यपाल के रूप में, उन्होंने जन कल्याण के मुद्दों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया। वह शिक्षा क्षेत्र के प्रति भी जागरूक थे। मेरी संवेदनाऐं उनके परिवार के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"