Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Aero India 2023
13 FEB 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of Aero India 2023.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Aero India 2023 showcased the strides India is making in defence and aerospace. It has brought together people from various countries who are showcasing their innovations.”
“Visited the exemplary Karnataka Pavilion at Aero India 2023. The entire nation is proud of Karnataka’s rich contribution to the aerospace industry.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایرو انڈیا 2023 کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں
13 FEB 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایرو انڈیا 2023 کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں۔
ٹوئیٹس کے ایک سلسلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’ایرو انڈیا 2023 نے دفاع اور ایرو اسپیس میں بھارت کی ترقی کی نمائش کی ہے۔ یہ مختلف ممالک کے اُن لوگوں کو ایک ساتھ لے کر آیا ہے جو اپنی اختراع کی نمائش کر رہے ہیں۔‘‘
’’ایرو انڈیا 2023 کے دوران مثالی کرناٹک پویلین کا دورہ کیا۔ ایرو اسپیس صنعت کے لیے کرناٹک کے مالامال تعاون پر پورے ملک کو فخر ہے۔‘‘