Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Aero India 2023
13 FEB 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of Aero India 2023.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Aero India 2023 showcased the strides India is making in defence and aerospace. It has brought together people from various countries who are showcasing their innovations.”
“Visited the exemplary Karnataka Pavilion at Aero India 2023. The entire nation is proud of Karnataka’s rich contribution to the aerospace industry.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एयरो इंडिया 2023 की झलकियां साझा कीं
13 FEB 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एयरो इंडिया 2023 की झलकियां साझा की हैं।
ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“एयरो इंडिया 2023 ने प्रदर्शित किया कि भारत रक्षा और एयरोस्पेस में प्रगति कर रहा है। यह विभिन्न देशों के लोगों को एक साथ एक मंच पर लाया है, जहां वह अपने नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं।
"एयरो इंडिया 2023 में अनुकरणीय कर्नाटक मंडप का दौरा किया। पूरे देश को एयरोस्पेस उद्योग में कर्नाटक के समृद्ध योगदान पर गर्व है।"