Prime Minister's Office
PM greets all radio listeners on World Radio Day
Urges citizens to share inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on 26th February, 2023
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the occasion of World Radio Day. Shri Modi has also urged citizens to share their inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on the 26th February, 2023.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the special occasion of World Radio Day. May the radio keep brightening lives through innovative programmes and showcasing human creativity."
“Since it is World Radio Day, I would also like to take the opportunity to remind you all of the 98th #MannKiBaat programme on the 26th. Do share your inputs for the same. Write on MyGov, NaMo App or record your message by dialling 1800-11-7800."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ' দিৱসত সকলো ৰেডিঅ' শ্ৰোতাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ৰমন কি বাত কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে নাগৰিকৰ দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ আহ্বান
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ’ দিৱস উপলক্ষে সম্প্ৰচাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো ৰেডিঅ’ শ্ৰোতা, আৰ.জে আৰু আন সকলোকে সম্ভাষণ জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে নাগৰিকসকলক ২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে সম্প্ৰচাৰ হ’বলগীয়া মন কি বাত কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ দিহা-পৰামৰ্শসমূহ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিবলৈও আহ্বান জনাইছে।
ধাৰাবাহিক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ' দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো ৰেডিঅ' শ্ৰোতা, আৰ.জে আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে জড়িত আন সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ৰেডিঅ'ই উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক অনুষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে জীৱন উজ্জ্বল কৰি ৰাখক আৰু মানৱ সৃষ্টিশীলতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰক।"
‘যিহেতু আজি বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ’ দিৱস, গতিকে এই সুযোগতে মই অহা ২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী,২০২৩ত সম্প্ৰচাৰ হ’বলগীয়া ৯৮সংখ্যক মনকীবাত অনুষ্ঠানৰ কথাও আপোনালোক সকলোকে সোঁৱৰাই দিব বিচাৰিছো। এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ বাবে আপোনালোকৰ দিহা-পৰামৰ্শসমূহআমাৰ সৈতে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰক।MyGov, NaMo Appত লিখক বা ১৮০০-১১-৭৮০০ নম্বৰডায়েল কৰি আপোনাৰ বাৰ্তা ৰেকৰ্ড কৰক।"