Prime Minister's Office
PM greets all radio listeners on World Radio Day
Urges citizens to share inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on 26th February, 2023
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the occasion of World Radio Day. Shri Modi has also urged citizens to share their inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on the 26th February, 2023.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the special occasion of World Radio Day. May the radio keep brightening lives through innovative programmes and showcasing human creativity."
“Since it is World Radio Day, I would also like to take the opportunity to remind you all of the 98th #MannKiBaat programme on the 26th. Do share your inputs for the same. Write on MyGov, NaMo App or record your message by dialling 1800-11-7800."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ریڈیو کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے سامعین کو مبارکباددی
وزیراعظم نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ 26 فروری 2023 کو من کی بات پروگرام کے لئے اپنی تجاویز مشترک کریں
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ریڈیو کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر نشریاتی ایکو نظام کے ساتھ وابستہ آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے سامعین آر جے ایس اور سبھی دیگر لوگوں کو مبارکباددی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے شہریوں سے بھی اپیل کی کہ وہ 26 فروری 2023 کو من کی بات پروگرام کے لئے اپنی تجاویز مشترک کریں ۔
سلسلے وار ٹویٹس میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘ آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے تمام سامعین ، آر جے ایس اور نشریاتی ایکو نظام سے جڑے سبھی دیگر لوگوں کو ریڈیو کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر مبارکباد ! ریڈیو اختراعی پروگراموں کے ذریعہ آپ کی زندگی کو روشن کرے ، اور انسان کی جدت طرازی کو نمایاں کرے ایسی میری تمنا ہے۔
کیونکہ آج ریڈیو کا عالمی دن ہے اس لئے میں یہ چاہوں گا کہ آپ کو 26 تاریخ کے 98 ویں من کی بات پروگرام کے بارے میں یاددلاؤں ۔ آپ اس کے لئے ا پنی تجاویز مشترک کریں ۔مائی جیو وی ، نموایپ پر تحریر کریں یا 1800-11-7800 پر ڈائل کرکے اپنے پیغامات ریکارڈ کرائیں ۔