Prime Minister's Office
PM greets all radio listeners on World Radio Day
Urges citizens to share inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on 26th February, 2023
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the occasion of World Radio Day. Shri Modi has also urged citizens to share their inputs for Mann Ki Baat programme on the 26th February, 2023.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all radio listeners, RJs and all others associated with the broadcasting eco-system on the special occasion of World Radio Day. May the radio keep brightening lives through innovative programmes and showcasing human creativity."
“Since it is World Radio Day, I would also like to take the opportunity to remind you all of the 98th #MannKiBaat programme on the 26th. Do share your inputs for the same. Write on MyGov, NaMo App or record your message by dialling 1800-11-7800."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব বেতার দিবসে সমস্ত বেতার শ্রোতাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
13 FEB 2023 9:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
বিশ্ব বেতার দিবস উপলক্ষে সমস্ত বেতার শ্রোতা, আরজে এবং সম্প্রচার বাস্তুতন্ত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। আগামী ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৩ মন কি বাত অনুষ্ঠানের জন্য শ্রী মোদী দেশবাসীকে তাঁদের মতামত ও পরামর্শ ভাগ করে নেওয়ার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“বিশ্ব বেতার দিবস উপলক্ষে সমস্ত বেতার শ্রোতা, আরজে এবং সম্প্রচার বাস্তুতন্ত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা। উদ্ভাবনী অনুষ্ঠান এবং মানুষের সৃষ্টিশীল কাজকর্ম তুলে ধরার মধ্যে দিয়ে বেতার সকলের জীবনকে আলোকদীপ্ত করুক।”
“যেহেতু বিশ্ব বেতার দিবস তাই এই উপলক্ষে আমি সকলকে আগামী ২৬ তারিখে ৯৮তম #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানের কথা স্মরণ করিয়ে দিতে চাই। এই উপলক্ষে আপনাদের মতামত ভাগ করে নিন। মাইগভ, নমো অ্যাপ-এ লিখে জানান অথবা ১৮০০-১১-৭৮০০ নম্বরে ফোন করে আপনাদের মতামত রেকর্ড করুন।”